Huddersfield Billiards and Snooker Association

                      
Rath Custom Trombones - www.rathtrombones.com



Cobwood Engravers

Robert Read

Trophies and Prizes

Select a report:
Click this to download the report as a spreadsheet csv file.   
League NameCompetitionTrophyWinnerAward
Open SnookerSnooker Championship WinnerHuddersfield Examiner TrophyConrad Norcliffe (Lower Hopton WMC)Cash
Open SnookerSnooker Championship Runner upMorris Gledhill TrophyRobert Armitage (Marsh Lib)Cash
Open SnookerSnooker Championship Semi Finalist Lee Quarmby (Slaithwaite C & BC)Cash
Open SnookerSnooker Championship Semi Finalist Trevor Liversidge (Golcar Con)Cash
Open SnookerOpen Snooker Handicap WinnerJ. Cock & W. P. North TrophyKyle Wood (Marsden Con)Cash
Open SnookerOpen Snooker Handicap Runner up Luke O'Brien (Berry Brow Lib)Cash
Open SnookerOpen Snooker Handicap Semi Finalist Dean R. Poutney (Lower Hopton WMC)Cash
Open SnookerOpen Snooker Handicap Semi Finalist Nicholas Hill (Meltham Lib)Cash
Open SnookerLeonard Oldham Pairs WinnerMrs E. Oldham TrophyConrad Norcliffe/Martyn Beck (Lower Hopton WMC)Cash
Open SnookerLeonard Oldham Pairs Runner up Mohammed Naeem/Andrew Boothroyd (Crosland Moor Con)Cash
Open SnookerLeonard Oldham Pairs Semi Finalist Chris Thorpe/Michael Whaley (Marsh Lib)Cash
Open SnookerLeonard Oldham Pairs Semi Finalist Jake Read/Robert Read (Lindley Lib)Cash
Open Snooker3 Man Team KO WinnerRaymond Woodhead TrophyHonley Con Cash
Open Snooker3 Man Team KO Runner up Lower Hopton WMC Cash
Open SnookerJunior Championship WinnerStanley Broadbent TrophyLevi Hardy (Deighton WMC)Cash
Open SnookerJunior Championship Runner up David Dunne (Deighton WMC)Cash
Open SnookerJunior Championship Semi Finalist Oliver Read (Lindley WMC)Cash
Open SnookerJunior Championship Semi Finalist Ciaran Gledhill (Deighton WMC)Cash
Open SnookerJohn Needham Plate WinnerJohn Needham PlatePaddock Con BCash
Open SnookerJohn Needham Plate Runner up Netherton Con ACash
Open SnookerHighest Break (-45 to -24) Trevor Liversidge 107 (Golcar Con)Trophy
Open SnookerHighest Break (-23 to -8) Gary Doughty 56 (Crosland Moor Con)Trophy
Open SnookerHighest Break (-7 to 8) Ryan Driver 79 (Lockwood Con)Trophy
Open SnookerHighest Break (9 to 24) Ryan Fuller 44 (Milnsbridge Lib)Trophy
Open SnookerHighest Break (25 to 45) Michael Auty 41 (Honley Con)Trophy
Open SnookerHighest break in the Open SnookerPaul Hunter Memorial TrophyTrevor Liversidge 107 (Golcar Con)Trophy
Open SnookerBest last 6 match results in the Open SnookerSandy Fraser TrophySt Patricks ACash
Open SnookerMost Promising Young PlayerDavid Downs TrophyCiaran Gledhill (Deighton WMC)Trophy
Veterans SnookerVets Snooker Handicap WinnerJ. & L. Scott TrophyNeil Armstrong (Kirkburton Lib)Prize
Veterans SnookerVets Snooker Handicap Runner upJ. & L. Scott TrophySteve Henkel (Canalside)Prize
Veterans SnookerVets Snooker Handicap Semi FinalistJ. & L. Scott TrophyDerek Frost (Crosland Moor Con)Prize
Veterans SnookerVets Snooker Handicap Semi FinalistJ. & L. Scott TrophyTony Clegg (Marsh Lib)Prize
Veterans SnookerVets 3 Man Team KO WinnerS. Garbutt TrophyCrosland Moor Con ACash
Veterans SnookerVets 3 Man Team KO Runner up Marsh Lib CCash
Veterans SnookerVets League Winners Championship WinnerW. Cuerdon TrophyMoldgreen Con BTrophy
Veterans SnookerVets League Winners Championship Runner upFrank Swallow TrophyLepton Lib APrize
Veterans SnookerHighest break in the Veterans SnookerFrancis Hayward TrophyTony Clegg 51 (Marsh Lib)Trophy
Veterans SnookerBest last 6 match results in the Veterans SnookerMorris Gledhill TrophyBradley & Colne WMC BCash
BilliardsBilliards Championship WinnerF. C. Mitchell TrophyMatthew Peaker (Brockholes BC)Cash
BilliardsBilliards Championship Runner upTed Warren Memorial TrophyTony Clegg (Marsh Lib)Cash
BilliardsBilliards Handicap WinnerFrank Fisher TrophyTony Clegg (Marsh Lib)Cash
BilliardsBilliards Handicap Runner up Graham Whitehouse (Marsh Lib)Cash
BilliardsBilliards Handicap Semi Finalist Sam Redfearn (Upper Hopton WMC)Cash
BilliardsBilliards Handicap Semi Finalist Rick Steer (Berry Brow Lib)Cash
BilliardsBilliards Team KO Runner up Milnsbridge Lib BCash
BilliardsHighest Break (Up to -35) Matthew Peaker 106 (Brockholes BC)Trophy
BilliardsHighest Break (-30 to 30) John Ingleby 82 (Moldgreen Lib)Trophy
BilliardsHighest Break (35 to 75) David A. Stuart 58 (Lindley Lib)Trophy
BilliardsHighest Break (80 to 130) Graham Whitehouse 37 (Marsh Lib)Trophy
BilliardsHighest Break (80 to 130) Liam Fallas 37 (Milnsbridge Lib)Trophy
BilliardsHighest break in the BilliardsTommy Donlan Memorial TrophyMatthew Peaker 106 (Brockholes BC)Trophy
BilliardsBest last 6 match results in the BilliardsNorman Hargreaves TrophyUpper Hopton WMC BCash
Marsden RBL

Golcar RBL


Huddersfield Billiards & Snooker Association

THE HUDDERSFIELD BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION DOES NOT OPERATE OR CONTROL ANY SOCIAL MEDIA SITE SUCH AS A FACEBOOK OR TWITTER ACCOUNT.

THE ASSOCIATION HAS NO CONNECTION OR INVOLVEMENT WITH THE HUDDERSFIELD SNOOKER FACEBOOK GROUP AND CANNOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY COMMENT OR CONTENT PUBLISHED ON THIS SOCIAL MEDIA SITE.


Visitor count 840383 (trophiesandprizes 1255)
Version 3.9.159.496