Huddersfield Billiards and Snooker Association

                      
Rath Custom Trombones - www.rathtrombones.com




Craftsman Cues

Roll of Honour for Veterans

VETERANS

VETERANS

VETERANS

Individual Snooker Championship

Snooker League Championship

Snooker 3 man k/o

(J & L Scott Rosebowl)

(W Cuerdon Trophy)

(S Garbutt Trophy)

Year

Winner

Year

Winner

?

Year

Winners

Year

Winners

Year

Winner

Year

Winner

1937

1999

M Gledhill

1937

1999

Moldgreen lib B

1999

Moldgreen lib B

1938

2000

S Littlewood

1938

2000

Springwood BC A

2000

Moldgreen con B

1939

2001

B Wrathall

1939

2001

Moldgreen con

2001

Marsh lib A

1940

2002

M Smith

1940

2002

Lindley lib B

2002

Crosland moor wmc A

1941

2003

F Walker

1941

2003

Moldgreen lib A

2003

Moldgreen lib B

1942

2004

A Thwaite

1942

2004

Syngenta s&f B

2004

Syngenta s&f A

1943

2005

F Haywood

1943

2005

Golcar rbl A

2005

Golcar rbl A

1944

2006

N Byrne

1944

2006

Springwood BC A

2006

Primrose Hill lib

1945

2007

M Williams

1945

2007

Borough club

1945

2007

Syngenta S & F 'B'

1946

2008

F Griffin

1946

2008

Golcar rbl A

1946

2008

Marsh United BC 'A'

1947

2009

W Flanagan

1947

2009

Crosland Moor Con 'D'

1947

2009

Meltham Con 'B'

1948

2010

P.Booth

1948

2010

Springwood BC A

1948

2010

Meltham Con 'B'

1949

2011

P. Rayner

1949

2011

Springwood BC A

1949

2011

new mill A

1950

2012

T Clegg

1950

2012

Crosland Moor Con 'B'

1950

2012

New Mill C

1951

2013

T Clegg

1951

2013

Marsh Lib C

1951

2013

Crosland Moor Con B

1952

2014

T Clegg

1952

2014

Slaithwaite C & BC

1952

2014

Marsh Lib C

1953

2015

D Lomax

1953

2015

Crosland Moor Con A

1953

2015

Meltham Lib A

1954

2016

T Clegg

1954

2016

Marsh utd BC A

1954

2016

Lockwood Con

1955

2017

D Simmons

1955

2017

Paddock Con A

1955

2017

Marsh UTD BC A

1956

2018

N Armstrong

1956

2018

Moldgreen Con ‘B’

1956

2018

Crosland Moor Con ‘A’

1957

1957

1957

1958

1958

1958

1959

1959

1959

1960

1960

1960

1961

1961

1961

1962

1962

1962

1963

1963

1963

1964

1964

1964

1965

1965

1965

1966

1966

1966

1967

1967

1967

1968

1968

1968

1969

1969

1969

1970

1970

1970

1971

1971

1971

1972

1972

Lockwood Con

1972

1973

1973

Thornton Lodge BC

1973

1974

1974

Almondbury wmc

1974

1975

1975

Almondbury wmc

1975

1976

1976

Slaithwaite c & bc

1976

1977

1977

Ravensthorpe wmc

1977

1978

1978

Thornton lodge bc

1978

1979

1979

Cowcliffe lib

1979

Thornton lodge bc

1980

1980

ICI Rec Club

1980

Thornton lodge bc

1981

1981

Cowcliffe lib

1981

Paddock con

1982

1982

Ravensthorpe wmc A

1982

Lindley lib B

1983

1983

Newsome wmc

1983

Newsome wmc A

1984

1984

ICI A

1984

Newsome wmc B

1985

1985

Springwood BC