Huddersfield Billiards and Snooker Association

                      
Rath Custom Trombones - www.rathtrombones.com



Marsh Lib

Craftsman Cues

Final League Places etc

Final league places for the 2014-2015 season showing promotions, relegations, play off competitions qualifiers and highest break winners.

Updated Sunday 26 April 2015

LWP

League Wiiners Playoff

JNP

John Needham Plate

OPEN SNOOKER LEAGUE TABLES 

Highest Breaks in Handicap Groups

owes 45 to owes 24 

Robert Read

109

PREMIER Section

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

 

owes 23 to owes 8 

Andrew Wright

69

Paddock C & BC A

26

11

12

3

61

LWP

 

owes 7 to rec 8        

Phillip Headey

48

Lindley Lib B

26

10

10

6

59

JNP

 

rec 9 to rec 24           

Tony Smith

47

Lindley WMC A

26

9

11

6

58

JNP

 

rec 25 to rec 45         

Richard Pontefract

31

 

Golcar RBL

26

7

12

7

45

Relegated

** 8 Points deducted under Attendance Rule

Broad Oak BC D

26

6

11

9

45

Relegated

Primrose Hill Lib A

26

7

6

13

42

Relegated

Marsh Lib A

26

5

9

12

42

 

Relegated

Section 1A

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

 

Deighton WMC

28

13

8

7

65

LWP

Promoted

Lockwood Con A

28

9

16

3

63

JNP

Promoted

Canalside B

28

13

8

7

62

JNP

 


 

Crosland Moor Con C

28

6

11

11

51

Relegated

New Mill Club A

28

5

14

9

49

Relegated

Top Spot

28

4

13

11

48

 

Relegated

Section 1B

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

 

Lepton Lib B

26

12

10

4

62

LWP

Promoted

Meltham Lib D

26

10

12

4

61

JNP

Promoted

Golcar Con B

26

7

15

4

58

JNP

 


 

 

Springwood BC A

26

7

7

12

44

Relegated

Almondbury WMC

26

3

13

10

44

 

Relegated

Section 2A

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

 

Honley Con

26

12

11

3

63

LWP

Promoted

Hillhouse & Birkby BC D

26

11

10

5

60

JNP

Promoted

Canalside C

26

9

15

2

60

JNP

 


 

Berry Brow Lib C

26

4

12

10

46

Relegated

 

Turnbridge WMC B

26

7

11

8

45

Relegated

** Points deducted under Attendance Rule

Golcar Con A

26

3

13

10

43

Relegated

Springwood BC B

26

2

10

14

37

 

Relegated

 

Section 2B

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

 

Meltham Lib A

26

12

10

4

62

LWP

Promoted

 

Turnbridge WMC A

26

14

8

4

59

JNP

Promoted

** Points deducted under Attendance Rule

Slaithwaite C & BC A

26

10

11

5

57

Promoted


 

Almondbury Con A

26

4

15

7

50

Relegated

Crosland Moor Con B

26

6

11

9

49

Relegated

Marsh Lib D

26

4

8

14

37

Relegated

Lindley BC A

26

2

8

16

37

 

Relegated

Section 3

P

W

D

L

Pts

 

 

Meltham Lib B

24

13

7

4

60

LWP

Promoted

Lindley WMC B

24

12

9

3

60

JNP

Promoted

Meltham Lib C

24

11

8

5

57

JNP

Promoted

Shelley S & SC A

24

11

8

5

54

Promoted

Crosland Moor WMC B

24

11

6

7

54

Promoted

Berry Brow Lib A

24

10

9

5

53

Promoted

Marsh Utd BC B

24

7

11

6

51

Promoted